Seward Team

People


Team members who are also transcribers are listed with their first name, last name and three-letter ID used for project identification. 
 

Thomas P. Slaughter, Arthur R. Miller Professor of History, Project Director

Jessica Lacher-Feldman, Assistant Dean, Special Collections and Preservation, Joseph N. Lambert and Harold B. Schleifer Director, Rare Books, Special Collections, and Preservation

Joshua Romphf, Programmer, Digital Scholarship Lab, River Campus Libraries

Joseph Easterly, Digital Humanities Librarian, Digital Scholarship Lab, River Campus Libraries

Elizabeth Call, Special Collections Outreach Librarian, Department of Rare Books, Special Collections, and Preservation, River Campus Libraries

Andrea Reithmayr, Special Collections Librarian for Rare Books and Conservation, Rare Books, Special Collections, and Preservation, River Campus Libraries

Jeffrey Suszczynski, Web Applications Programmer, Information Discovery 

Project Manager[s]

Lauren Davis [lmd] and Michelle Furlano [msf] 2017-present

Serenity Sutherland [sss] 2014-2017

Michael Read [mhr] 2012-2015

Special Projects Manager

Corinna Hill [csh] 2017-2018

Michelle Ridout [msr] 2015-2017

Kathryn Hughes [keh] 2012-2016

Heather Harkins [hah] 2012-2014

TEI & Technology Manager

Camden Burd [crb] 2014-present

Data & Digitization Manager

Corinna Hill [csh] 2018-present

Demeara Torres [dxt] 2016-2018

Nathanael Smith [nds] 2015

Kate Cronin [kac] 2014-2015

Rebecca Wack [rew] 2014

Volunteer Collaboration Manager 

Carrie Knight [cnk] 2017-present

Lauren Davis [lmd] 2015-2017

 

Team Transcribers & Collaborators
Simone Zehren [saz] Jordan Shapiro [jds]
Almudena Lopez [ael] Lindsey Willstatter [lxw]
Omar Masood [obm] Sarabeth Rambold  [srr]
Luke Kortepeter [lbk] Anne Fenimore [ahf]
Elica Kraste [ekk] Aubrie Sauer [ajs]
Nathan Simons [nrs] Benjamin Swanger [bms]
Alexandria Brown [atb] Alice Wynd [aew]
John Morton [jjm] Jamie M. Morton [jmm]
Madison Carter [mec] Daniel Rinn [dwr]
Meghan Holly [mah] Garrett Gay [gwg]
Grace Wagner [gew] Sophia Lorent [sgl]
Colleen Filipek [cef] Kelsey Eckert [kle]
Margaret Dalton [mmd] Alexander Montes [ajm]
Scott Williams [sgw] Ricardo Gilb [rag]
Mark Patch [mep] Daniel Gorman, Jr. [djg]
Allie Bertin [anb] Lindsey Godwin [lag]
Alexandria Cade [alc] Joshua Romphf [jjr]
Sarah Greene [smg] Lyn Nelson [mjn]
Steven Trambert [sdt] Margaret Becket [meb]
Allan Anderson [aca] Nancy Hare [nwh]
Carolyn Dancy [ccd] Mary Lou Brewer [mlb]
Lorraine Withers Mary Huth [mmh]
Moira Fallon [maf] Barbara Tomasso [bpt]
Michelle [mht] Patricia Corcoran [pxc]
Mary Jo Lanphear Suzy Hengerer
Kathy Murphy Sandra Burke [ssb]
Amie Alscheff [axa] Anna Alden
Audrey McCarthy [amm] Carrie Knight [cnk]
Corinna Hill [csh] Daniel Lemire [djl]
Hannah Rankin [hrr] Samuel Schact [sts]
Tallis Polashenski [tap] Shellie Clark [smc]
Saralinda Schell [les] Jillian Abendroth [jaa]
Pat Gough [pag] Rick Gough [rag]
Janet McKenna [jxm] Cindy Burns [cjb]
Rhianna Gordon [rmg] Madeline Blackburn [mhb]
Lorraine Withers [lkw] Harry Carley [hjc]
June Mihalov [ljm] Lorraine Withers [lkw]