Person Information

  • Show Citations

    Susan D. Wharton

    Birth: 6-6-1850

    Death: 3-13-1859

    Nickname: Suzy

Relationships

Biography

Susan Wharton was Anna Wharton Seward's little sister. William A. Wharton and Margaret Isabella Wharton were the parents of the girls. She is mentioned in 18590317FMS_LMW1; she has recently passed away.

Letter References

Citations

Biography and Citation Information:
Biography: 
Susan Wharton was Anna Wharton Seward's little sister. William A. Wharton and Margaret Isabella Wharton were the parents of the girls. She is mentioned in 18590317FMS_LMW1; she has recently passed away.
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
http://search.ancestrylibrary.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1850usfedcenancestry&indiv=try&h=11179332 \\\\\\ http://search.ancestrylibrary.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=General-7181&h=1654749665&ti=5542&indiv=try&gss=pt&ssrc=pt_t55335428_p26427871741_kpidz0q3d264278717
Title of Webpage: 
Ancestry
Website Viewing Date: 
Friday, July 31, 2015 - 09:30
Website's Last Modified Date: 
Friday, July 31, 2015 - 09:30
Citation for Birth Info:
Citation for Death Info: