Person Information

  • Show Citations

    Karoline Wilhelmina Mariana von Gerolt

    Birth: 3-17-1839

    Death: 2-2-1907

    Alternate First Name: Carolota

    Nickname: Carlotta

Relationships

Biography

She was the daughter of ambassador Baron Gerolt. WHS attended her wedding in 1863 to John Ward.

Letter References

Citations

Biography and Citation Information:
Biography: 
She was the daughter of ambassador Baron Gerolt. WHS attended her wedding in 1863 to John Ward.
Citation Notes: 
http://www.de-bougie.de/Bouget and 18630721WHS_FMS1
Citation for Birth Info:
Citation for Death Info: