Person Information

  • Show Citations

    Clara Bacon (Miller)

    Birth: 12-3-1827

    Death: 7-7-1911

    Nickname: Cousin Clara

Relationships

Spouse

Bacon, Thaddeus Waite | Marriage Date: 1857

View Citation

Biography

The first cousin of FMS. Her husband is Thaddeus Waite Bacon who she married in 1857. The two would later have several kids and move to Saint Clair Michigan before 1900 where she is buried.

Letter References

Citations

Biography and Citation Information:
Biography: 
The first cousin of FMS. Her husband is Thaddeus Waite Bacon who she married in 1857. The two would later have several kids and move to Saint Clair Michigan before 1900 where she is buried.
Citation for Birth Info:
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
http://search.ancestrylibrary.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1900usfedcen&indiv=try&h=25543893
Website Viewing Date: 
Monday, June 23, 2014 - 13:15
Website Last Modified Date: 
Monday, June 23, 2014 - 13:15
Citation for Death Info:
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=bacon&GSfn=clara&GSby=1827&GSbyrel=in&GSdy=1900&GSdyrel=after&GSob=n&GRid=19011915&df=all&
Website Viewing Date: 
Monday, June 23, 2014 - 13:15
Website Last Modified Date: 
Monday, June 23, 2014 - 13:15