Person Information

  • Show Citations

    William Wallace Lincoln

    Birth: 12-21-1850

    Death: 2-20-1862

    Nickname: Willie

Biography

Son of Abraham and Mary Todd Lincoln

Letter References

Citations

Biography and Citation Information:
Biography: 
Son of Abraham and Mary Todd Lincoln
Citation for Birth Info:
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
https://www.nps.gov/liho/learn/historyculture/willie.htm
Title of Webpage: 
William Wallace Lincoln - Lincoln Home
Website Viewing Date: 
Thursday, April 9, 2020 - 13:30
Website Last Modified Date: 
Thursday, April 9, 2020 - 13:30
Citation for Death Info:
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
http://www.abrahamlincolnonline.org/lincoln/education/williedeath.htm
Title of Webpage: 
The Death of Willie Lincoln - Abraham Lincoln Online
Website Viewing Date: 
Thursday, April 9, 2020 - 13:30
Website Last Modified Date: 
Thursday, April 9, 2020 - 13:30