Person Information

  • Show Citations

    Frances Perry Hobbie

    Birth: 1830

    Death: unknown

    Birth Date Prefix: about

    Death Date Prefix:

    Nickname: Fannie

Relationships

Biography

Daughter of politician Selah Reeve Hobbie. Lived in Washington, DC.

Letter References

Citations

Biography and Citation Information:
Biography: 
Daughter of politician Selah Reeve Hobbie. Lived in Washington, DC.
Citation for Birth Info:
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
https://search.ancestrylibrary.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?_phsrc=mxN962&_phstart=successSource&usePUBJs=true&gss=angs-g&new=1&rank=1&msT=1&gsfn=Frances&gsfn_x=1&gsln=Hobbie&gsln_x=1&msypn__ftp=District%20of%20Columbia,%20USA&msypn=11&msypn_x=1&msypn__ftp_x=1&msb
Title of Webpage: 
Ancestry, 1860 Census
Website Viewing Date: 
Sunday, October 2, 2016 - 14:30
Website Last Modified Date: 
Sunday, October 2, 2016 - 14:30
Citation Notes: 
Source Citation Year: 1850; Census Place: Washington Ward 2, Washington, District of Columbia; Roll: M432_56; Page: 81B; Image: 169 Source Information Ancestry.com. 1850 United States Federal Census [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2009. Images reproduced by FamilySearch. Original data: Seventh Census of the United States, 1850; (National Archives Microfilm Publication M432, 1009 rolls); Records of the Bureau of the Census, Record Group 29; National Archives, Washington, D.C.
Citation for Death Info: