Person Information

  • Show Citations

    Kezia King

    Birth: 9-1802

    Death: 6-5-1880

    Birth Date Prefix: 09/-c./1802

    Death Date Prefix:

    Nickname: Miss K King

Biography

She taught children in the Primary School at New York Central College. 

Citations

Biography and Citation Information:
Biography: 
She taught children in the Primary School at New York Central College.
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
https://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=King&GSfn=K&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all&GSst=36&GScnty=1989&GScntry=4&GSob=n&GRid=99072382&df=all&
Title of Webpage: 
Find a Grave
Website Viewing Date: 
Wednesday, October 4, 2017 - 02:00
Website's Last Modified Date: 
Wednesday, October 4, 2017 - 02:00
Citation for Birth Info:
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
https://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=King&GSfn=K&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all&GSst=36&GScnty=1989&GScntry=4&GSob=n&GRid=99072382&df=all&
Title of Webpage: 
Find a Grave
Website Viewing Date: 
Wednesday, October 4, 2017 - 02:00
Website Last Modified Date: 
Wednesday, October 4, 2017 - 02:00
Citation for Death Info:
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
https://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=King&GSfn=K&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all&GSst=36&GScnty=1989&GScntry=4&GSob=n&GRid=99072382&df=all&
Title of Webpage: 
Find a Grave
Website Viewing Date: 
Wednesday, October 4, 2017 - 02:00
Website Last Modified Date: 
Wednesday, October 4, 2017 - 02:00