Person Information

  • Show Citations

    Helen Matilda Morgan (Webb)

    Birth: 11-30-1827

    Death: 10-3-1896

    Nickname: Matilda Webb

Relationships

Spouse

Morgan, Nathan Denison | Marriage Date: 4-18-1860

View Citation

Letter References

Citations

Biography and Citation Information:
Citation for Birth Info:
Citation Type: 
Book or Book Chapter
Book or Monograph Title: 
The Barclays of New york: who they are and who they are not,-and some other Barclays
Author(s) or Editor(s): 
R. Burnham Moffat
Chapter Title: 
Line of Descent from Rev. Thomas Barclay of Albany
Publisher Location: 
New York
Publisher Name: 
Robert Grier Cooke
Year: 
1904
Start Page: 
181
End Page: 
181
Citation for Death Info: