Person Information

  • Show Citations

    Mary Evans (Sweezey)

    Birth: 8-30-1794

    Death: 12-31-1858

    Nickname: Cousin Mary

Relationships

Biography

Wife of Dr. Thomas Evans. Discussed in 18290726FMS_WHS1 and 18290728FMS_WHS1.

Letter References

Citations

Biography and Citation Information:
Biography: 
Wife of Dr. Thomas Evans. Discussed in 18290726FMS_WHS1 and 18290728FMS_WHS1.
Citation for Birth Info:
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
https://www.ancestrylibrary.com/search/?name=mary_evans&birth=1794&death=1876&father=Jonathan_Sweezy&residence=_orange-new+york-usa_2240
Title of Webpage: 
Ancestry
Website Viewing Date: 
Saturday, August 22, 2020 - 11:15
Website Last Modified Date: 
Saturday, August 22, 2020 - 11:15
Citation for Death Info:
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
https://www.ancestrylibrary.com/search/?name=mary_evans&birth=1794&death=1876&father=Jonathan_Sweezy&residence=_orange-new+york-usa_2240
Title of Webpage: 
Ancestry
Website Viewing Date: 
Saturday, August 22, 2020 - 11:15
Website Last Modified Date: 
Saturday, August 22, 2020 - 11:15