Person Information

  • Show Citations

    Dewitt Clinton Jayne

    Birth: 2-6-1817

    Death: 11-9-1897

    Nickname: Doct Jayne

Relationships

Biography

Dr. Jayne was a practicing physician in Florida, NY. He often used homeopathic medicines for remedies and treatments. In 1867, Dr. Jayne became the President of the Orange County Homeopathic Medical Society. 

Letter References

Citations

Biography and Citation Information:
Biography: 
Dr. Jayne was a practicing physician in Florida, NY. He often used homeopathic medicines for remedies and treatments. In 1867, Dr. Jayne became the President of the Orange County Homeopathic Medical Society.
Citation Notes: 
https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/32102326/dewitt-clinton-jayne
Citation for Birth Info:
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=32102326&ref=acom
Website Viewing Date: 
Monday, November 11, 2013 - 17:45
Website Last Modified Date: 
Monday, November 11, 2013 - 17:45
Citation for Death Info:
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=32102326&ref=acom
Website Viewing Date: 
Monday, November 11, 2013 - 17:45
Website Last Modified Date: 
Monday, November 11, 2013 - 17:45