Person Information

  • Show Citations

    Mary Augusta Jayne (Seward)

    Birth: 1828

    Death: 1905

    Birth Date Prefix: about

    Death Date Prefix: about

    Nickname: Cousin Mary

Relationships

Spouse

Jayne, Dewitt Clinton () | Marriage Date: 12-20-1849

Letter References

Citations

Biography and Citation Information:
Citation for Birth Info:
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
http://person.ancestrylibrary.com/tree/25590368/person/12026277932/facts
Title of Webpage: 
Ancestry.com
Website Viewing Date: 
Monday, December 9, 2013 - 12:15
Website Last Modified Date: 
Monday, December 9, 2013 - 12:15
Citation for Death Info:
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=jayne&GSfn=mary&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all&GSst=36&GScntry=4&GSob=n&GRid=32102366&df=all&
Title of Webpage: 
findagrave.com
Website Viewing Date: 
Monday, December 9, 2013 - 12:15
Website Last Modified Date: 
Monday, December 9, 2013 - 12:15