Person Information

  • Show Citations

    Elizabeth Huson (Crego)

    Birth: 8-11-1801

    Death: 9-17-1881

    Nickname: Betsey

Relationships

Spouse

Huson, Calvin Sr. | Marriage Date: 1817

View Citation

Biography

She was the mother of Calvin Huson, Jr. and the mother-in-law of Catherine Miller Huson. She married her husband when she was sixteen in 1817, and they resided in Starkey, New York for most of their married lives. 

Citations

Biography and Citation Information:
Biography: 
She was the mother of Calvin Huson, Jr. and the mother-in-law of Catherine Miller Huson. She married her husband when she was sixteen in 1817, and they resided in Starkey, New York for most of their married lives.
Citation Notes: 
https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/11815220/betsey-huson
Citation for Birth Info:
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
https://search.ancestrylibrary.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?indiv=1&dbid=8054&h=8918399&ssrc=pt&tid=113724969&pid=110138917065&usePUB=true
Title of Webpage: 
Ancestry, 1850 Federal Census
Website Viewing Date: 
Monday, July 9, 2018 - 08:45
Website Last Modified Date: 
Monday, July 9, 2018 - 08:45
Citation Notes: 
Source Citation Year: 1850; Census Place: Starkey, Yates, New York; Roll: M432_618; Page: 170B; Image: 344 Source Information Ancestry.com. 1850 United States Federal Census [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2009. Images reproduced by FamilySearch. Original data: Seventh Census of the United States, 1850; (National Archives Microfilm Publication M432, 1009 rolls); Records of the Bureau of the Census, Record Group 29; National Archives, Washington, D.C.
Citation for Death Info:
Citation Type: 
Website
Citation URL: 
https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/11815220/betsey-huson
Title of Webpage: 
Find a Grave MEMORIAL ID 11815220
Website Viewing Date: 
Monday, July 9, 2018 - 08:45
Website Last Modified Date: 
Monday, July 9, 2018 - 08:45
Citation Notes: 
BURIAL Hillside Cemetery Dundee, Yates County, New York, USA