Person Information

  • Show Citations

    Elizabeth Leitch Pomeroy (Watson)

    Birth: 9-4-1835

    Death: 2-25-1892

    Nickname: Libbie

Relationships

Spouse

Pomeroy, Theodore Medad () | Marriage Date: 9-4-1855

View Citation

Biography

Sister of JWS and LSB, wife of Theodore Medad Pomeroy. Theodore Pomeroy was a mayor, Representative, Senator, and the briefest Speaker of the House in history. Both resided in Auburn. 

Letter References

Citations

Biography and Citation Information:
Biography: 
Sister of JWS and LSB, wife of Theodore Medad Pomeroy. Theodore Pomeroy was a mayor, Representative, Senator, and the briefest Speaker of the House in history. Both resided in Auburn.
Citation for Birth Info:
Citation for Death Info: