Person Information

  • Show Citations

    Francis Worden Chesebro

    Birth: 2-1854

    Death: 5-23-1931

    Alternate Surname: Chesbro

    Nickname: Fan

Relationships

Letter References

Citations

Biography and Citation Information:
Citation for Birth Info:
Citation Notes: 
https://www.ancestrylibrary.com/interactive/7602/4114720_00584?pid=67126166&backurl=https://search.ancestrylibrary.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?_phsrc%3DsnW61%26_phstart%3DsuccessSource%26usePUBJs%3Dtrue%26qh%3DsOSacy3ySew4w9PflnTUeA%253D%253D%26gss%3Dangs-g%26new%3D1%26rank%3D1%26gsfn%3DFrancis%2520W%26gsfn_x%3DNP_NN%26gsln%3DChesebro%26gsln_x%3D0%26msbdy_x%3D1%26msbdp%3D5%26msbdy%3D1854%26msbpn__ftp%3DNew%2520York,%2520USA%26msbpn%3D35%26msbpn_x%3DPAS%26msbpn__ftp_x%3D1%26msfng%3DHenry%2520O%26msfns%3DChesebro%26msmng%3DFrances%2520A%26msmns%3DChesebro%26_83004003-n_xcl%3Df%26catbucket%3Drstp%26MSAV%3D1%26uidh%3Dif4%26pcat%3DROOT_CATEGORY%26h%3D67126166%26dbid%3D7602%26indiv%3D1%26ml_rpos%3D7&treeid=&personid=&hintid=&usePUB=true&_phsrc=snW61&_phstart=successSource&usePUBJs=true Source Citation Year: 1900; Census Place: Canandaigua Ward 1, Ontario, New York; Page: 1; Enumeration District: 0053; FHL microfilm: 1241138 Description Enumeration District: 0053; Description: Canandaigua Village; 1st Ward Source Information Ancestry.com. 1900 United States Federal Census [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2004. Original data: United States of America, Bureau of the Census. Twelfth Census of the United States, 1900. Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 1900. T623, 1854 rolls. Source Description This database is an index to individuals enumerated in the 1900 United States Federal Census, the Twelfth Census of the United States. Census takers recorded many details including each person's name, address, relationship to the head of household, color or race, sex, month and year of birth, age at last birthday, marital status, number of years married, the total number of children born of the mother, the number of those children living, birthplace, birthplace of father and mother, if the individual was foreign born, the year of immigration and the number of years in the United States, the citizenship status of foreign-born individuals over age twenty-one, occupation, and more. Additionally, the names of those listed on the population schedule are linked to actual images of the 1900 Federal Census.
Citation for Death Info:
Citation Notes: 
https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/112497545